Friday 8th August


Garden Stage
  Scouting For Girls
  Jefferson Starship
  One Night Only
  Vatersay Boys
  Baka Beyond
  Big Hand
  Union Avenue
  Leonard Jones Potential




HOTHOUSE Stage
  Idlewild
  Black Affair
  The Twilight Sad
  Red Light Company
  Old Blind Dogs
  Broken Records
  The Brute Chorus
  Frightened Rabbit
  Call to Mind
Compere : Beardyman


The Black isle brewery
Grassroots Stage
  Justin Currie
  Angus & Julie Stone
  Kathryn Williams & Neil McColl
  Rachel Unthank and the Winterset
  Southern Tenant Folk Union
  Pete Molinari
  Brendan Campbell
  Rosabella Gregory
  The Lost Brothers
  Calery Ceilidh Trail


hail Seedlings Stage
  Abigail Gray
  Kazoo Funk Orchestra
  Jocasta Sleeps
  Jack Butler
  Captain and the Kings
  Root System
  28 Jacks
  Manor Park Elite
  Battle for Bella Winners


Venus Flytrap Palais
See entertainments page for details


The Nessmp3.com Potting Shed Stage
(sponsored by Square wheels)
12.15pm Jim Hunter
1.15pm Greg Weiss Duo
2.15pm Lou Vargo
3.15pm Congregation
4.15pm Robert Cassani
5.15pm Colin Clyne
6.10pm Impromptu
6.40pm Impromptu
7.10pm Woodlands Orchestra
7.40pm Impromptu
8.10pm Impromptu
8.40pm Impromptu
9.10pm Impromptu
9.40pm Impromptu
10.10pm Miyagi


The danciflora stage
  Headphone Disco
  Robert Cassani


Saturday 9th August


Garden Stage
  The Waterboys
  Sons & Daughters
  Dreadzone
  Nouvelle Vague
  Salsa Celtica
  Attic Lights
  Punch and the Apostles
  Dangleberries
  Low Tide Revelry & Inverness Gaelic Choir


HOTHOUSE Stage
  The Lemonheads
  Cold War Kids
  Infadels
  Sargeant
  Kissmet
  Look See Proof
  Friends of the Bride
  The Hosts
  X-Certs
Compere : Beardyman


The Black isle brewery
Grassroots Stage
  Edwyn Collins
  Pete Wylie
  Lisa Knapp
  Wallbirds
  Dennis Hopper Choppers
  Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  The Mercury Men
  Wynntown Marshalls
  Jake Cogan
  Feis Rois


hail Seedlings Stage
  Shutter
  Twin Atlantic
  Edgar Prais
  Paper Planes
  Alto Elite
  Injuns
  The Draymin
  Dotjr
  Battle for Bella Winners


Venus Flytrap Palais
See entertainments page for details



The Nessmp3.com Potting Shed Stage
(sponsored by Square wheels)
12.15pm The Breech
1.15pm Flat Rabbit
2.15pm Cousti
3.15pm Congregation
4.10pm Steve Roberts Duo
4.40pm Southern Tenant Folk Union
5.15pm Impromptu
6.10pm Impromptu
6.40pm Impromptu
7.10pm The Parsonage
7.40pm Impromptu
8.10pm Impromptu
8.40pm Impromptu
9.10pm Impromptu
9.40pm Impromptu
10.10pm Deviltrain




The danciflora stage
  Headphone Disco
  Tokyo Blu


ness mp3square wheels