Line Up

Garden Stage

Thursday

Amy MacDonald
Fun Lovin Criminals
Ward Thomas
Brass Gumbo
The101

Friday

Paloma Faith
The Charlatans
La Fontaines
Lucy Spraggan
Tide Lines
The Katet play Stevie Wonder
Fun Box
Silver Coast
Rock Challenge

Saturday

Primal Scream
You Me At Six
Gerry Cinnamon
Nerina Pallot
Colonel Mustard & The DiJon 5
MF Robots
The Dangleberries
The MacGills
Highland Voices Choir

Hothouse Stage

Thursday

No Acts

Friday

Craig Charles
Frightened Rabbit play ‘The Midnight Organ Fight’
Hunter & The Bear
Yonaka
The Supernaturals
Pumarosa
The Snuts
REWS
Moy
Little Kicks
Seed of Sorrow

Saturday

Headphone Disco
Professor Green
Songhoy Blues
Fickle Friends
Niteworks
Siobhan Wilson
Sea Girls
Kissmet
Tamzene
The Filthy Tongues
Carma
KILTED YOGA

Grassroots Stage

Thursday

Rhythm N Reel
The Mystic Shoes
Calum MacPhail Band
Tweed
Hoodja
Tartan Paint

Friday

Dirty Harry
Beth Orton
Darlingside
Barbarella Bang Bang
Ryan McMullan
Isaac Gracie
The Undercover Hippy
Adam Holmes & The Embers
Noble Jacks
Edgar Road
Dougie Burns & The Cadillacs
Fiddle Forte
Big Fish Little Fish

Saturday

MacFloyd
Rosanne Cash
The Eskies
Whiskey Shivers
The Wandering Hearts
Ho-Ro
Martin Harley
The Tumbling Souls
Torridon
The Carloways
Ernest Rambles
Feis Rois Ceilidh Trail
Big Fish Little Fish

Seedlings Stage

Thursday

No Acts

Friday

LIONAL
The Van Ts
The Burning Hell
Beta Waves
LaKyoto
Christy O’Donnell
Emily Burns
Folda
DANCING ON TABLES
The Dazed Digital Age
Zoe Graham
Parliamo
The Strives
UHI TBC

Saturday

Broken Records
LOVE SICK
Wotjek The Bear
Bad Mannequins
King Kobalt
The Dunts
Alligator
Retro Video Club
Anchor Lane
Acrylic
The Nickajack Men
The Sea Atlas
Stephanie Cheape(Sunday Mail)
Fauves
INVERNESS GIGS

Mother’s Ruin

Thursday

No Acts

Friday

Craigie Knowes
Alan MacPherson (TECHnique)
Danger Giant Wolfhound
Neil Ferguson
Fozko
Iain Sabiston
DJ Dropz
MW
Cammy Harper
Max & Craig
Eadan Sutherland

Saturday

10 Years of Filth – Andrew McGibbon
MARC
Ckaz (Boobs on Decks)
Andy Rough
FLYNN
Matt Lyon
Smith & Do Rego
Fantastic Man
Rowan Spencer-Nairn
James Thomson
Jack Williamson

Potting Shed

Thursday

The Federals
The Cowans
The Emma Mitchell Band
Captain Of The Lost Wave
The Galipaygos
Dougie Burns Cadillac Band
Dave Sharp
Calum Mackenzie Jones
Rebecca Dunn
Matt Morrow

Friday

The Potting Shed Allstar Jam
The New Madrids
Libby Koch Band
Lynsey Dolan Band
Sara Bills and the Hasbeens
james bar bowen
Les Johnson and Me
Bill Bloomer
Hamish Roberts
Darren Poyzer & Pig Man

Saturday

The Potting Shed Allstar Jam
I See Hawks In LA
Cousti
Trident
The Rosellys
Rachel Laven
Dropkick
Brian Langlinais & Patterson Barrett
davesnewbike
Fash Stewart & The Great & The Good

Bella Bar

Thursday

No Acts

Friday

The Mystic Shoes
The Cowans
Lekiddo- The Lord of the Lobsters!
Dougal’s Jumper
The Scruffy Puppies
AM/FM
The Vandal
Lucille
PYRO
TISTIK
Park Circus
The Lutras

Saturday

Andy Duncan: Caledonia Campfire Singsong
Jam Sandwhich
Dogtooth
EZRA
Leanna & The Radix
Dangleberries Guerilla Gig
Inverness Collective Blues Corporation
Schiltrum
Highland Voices Choir
Never Knowing
Lost in Vancouver
Van Sleep

Free Range Folk Stage

Thursday

No Acts

Friday

Calum Mackenzie Jones – The Trad Project
Lazy Jams
Sons o the soil
Alan Frew Band
Moteh Parrott
Connor Johnstone
Sharon Martin
Rhona MacFarlane
Bethany Wappler
Alice Brown
Calum Mackenzie Jones – The Trad Project
Sarah Gallacher
Kelvin Ross
The Medinas
Roddy Johnson

Saturday

Gordon James and The Power
Strumness
On the Black
Alan Hercher
Graeme Gilchrist
Keir Gibson
Niven and Gavin
The Fonsecas
AM Munro
Stephen Macintosh
Donald and Peigi Barker
Wilson Noble
Elis McFadyen
Cortne
Rosie Sullvian

Medicine Music Moose Stage

Thursday

Impromtue
Impromtue
The Slim Panatellas
Johnny Campbell
Norrie McCulloch
Bruce Coughlan
Darren Poyzer
Joe Hills Wake

Friday

Impromtue
Impromtue
The Slim Panatellas
Johnny Campbell
Norrie McCulloch
Bruce Coughlan
Darren Poyzer
Joe Hills Wake

Saturday

Impromtue
Impromtue
Pigman and The Elkastic Band
The McElligotts
Isaac Sutherland
Patterson Barrett
Robin Adams
Topher Elliot

Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar

Thursday

The Big Field Blues Band
Tenement Jazz Band
Mama’s Brand New Bag
The Great Glen Swing Band
Andrew Eustace

Friday

The Retrophones
Marianne McGregor
Junky Fam
Aberlady Moonshine Orchestra
The Great Glen Swing Band
Rooty Ma Toot Big Band
Dancing With Sharks
Highland Swing

Saturday

Modern Vintage Dance Band
Lost in Rio
Dancing With Sharks
Dorec-a-belle (Jazz set)
Mezcla
Root Ma Toot Big Band
Garioch Jazz Club
Highland Swing

Trailer Trash Stage

Thursday

Woo Town Hillbillies
MIR
The Malpaso Gang
Anderson & Co
Aye2Aye

Friday

The Wynntown Marshalls
Libby Koch
I See Hawks in LA
Jesse Daniel Edwards
Stetsonhead
Swampcandy
Good Intentions
Coldsville
TBC

Saturday

Fargo Railroad Company
The Johnny Cash Duo
The Carloways
Swampcandy
Robyn Taylor
Chloe Chadwick
The Federals

Venus Fly-trap Stage

Thursday

No Acts

Friday

Tragedy – Heavy Metal Tribute to The Bee Gees and beyond
Zappa Tribute
Lion Dance Kung Foo
Grant Saunders Hypnotist
Comedy
Wrestling
Mr Boom

Saturday

Massaoke
Rhythm Wave
Loch Dress Fashion Show
Lekiddo – Lord of the Lobsters
Gaelic Childrens Choir
Comedy
Wrestling
Mr Boom
Loch Dress Fashion Show Auditions